Pesquisa rápida nas Leis Municipais e nas Complementares

  
 



LEGISLATURAS

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

25/03/1959

24/03/1963

José Pereira de Araújo

PSD

Pio Dias de Souza

PSD

José Monteiro Chaves

PSD

José Batista Gadelha

PSD

Pedro Moreira de Almeida

UDN

João Delmiro Maia

UDN

Sinério Franklin de Andrade

UDN

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

24/03/1963

23/03/1967

Otacílio Guedes Patriota

PSD

Cândido Moreira Maia

UDN

Gerardo Nunes Malveira

PSD

Pedro Moreira de Almeida

UDN

José Guerreiro Chaves

PSD

José André Chaves

PSD

Francisco Celestino Malaquias

UDN

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

24/03/1967

23/03/1971

Manoel augusto da Costa

MDB

Raimundo Maia Gondim

MDB

Olímpio Monteiro Chaves

MDB

Francisco Moreira Maia

MDB

Pedro Moreira de Almeida

MDB

Cândido Moreira Maia

ARENA

José Guerreiro Chaves

ARENA

Francisco Celestino Malaquias

ARENA

 

 

 


 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

24/03/1971

30/01/1973

Luís Chaves

MDB

Assuero Freire de Melo

MDB

Damião Cosme dos Santos

ARENA

Francisco José Trajano

MDB

Vital Avelino Maia

ARENA

Francisco Moreira Maia

MDB

Raimundo Domingos de Almeida

ARENA

Silvestre Rebouças da Costa

MDB

Raimundo Conrado de Lima

ARENA

Raimundo Jerônimo - suplente

MDB

 

 

 


 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

31/01/1973

30/01/1977

Raimundo Maia Gondim

MDB

Adosimiro Monteiro Chaves

MDB

José Maia Gondim

ARENA

José Mendes Sobrinho

MDB

Antônio Rodrigues Chaves

ARENA

Manoel Ferreira da Silva

ARENA

Raimundo Teófilo Freire

MDB

Silvestre Rebouças da Costa

MDB

Maria Freire Maia Silva

ARENA

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

31/01/1977

30/01/1983

Raimundo Conrado de Lima

ARENA

José Moreira de Oliveira

ARENA

José Mendes Sobrinho

MDB

José Rosendo Freire

MDB

José Rebouças da Costa

ARENA

Francisco Moreira Maia

MDB

Manoel Ferreira da Silva

ARENA

Miguel Viana da Costa

MDB

Maria Freire Maia Silva

ARENA

Maria Luci Costa - suplente

MDB

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

31/01/1983

31/12/1988

Maria Freire Maia silva

PFL

José Rosendo Freire

PDS

Benedito Alves Barbosa

PFL

José Mendes Sobrinho

PMDB

José Hilário Viana

PDS

José Rebouças da Costa

PDS

Francisco de Assis Pinheiro

PMDB

José Pinto Filho

PMDB

José Moreira de Oliveira

PDS

Aldenora Freire do Amaral

PMDB

Maria Maurício Freitas Maia

PDS

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

01/01/1989

31/12/1992

José Rosendo Freire

PDS

Sônia Maria Noronha Chaves

PMB

Ubirajara Guerreiro Maia

PMDB

José Chaves Guerreiro

PDS

Jesus Moreira de Andrade

PMDB

João Antônio Viana

PMB

José Rebouças da Costa

PDS

José Hilário Viana

PDC

Francisco de Lima Chaves

PMDB

Carlito Vandílson Xavier Lima

PMDB

Jânio Malveira Maia

PDT

Maria Freire Maia Silva

PFL

Judite Maria Lima

PDS

Aldenora Freire do Amaral

PMDB

Clevandira Chaves Maia

PMB

Antônio Rodrigues Chaves - suplente

PDS

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

LEGISLATURA

01/01/1993

31/12/1996

Celínio Nogueira Barros

PMDB

Aldenora Freire do Amaral

PMDB

Aragaci Monteiro Chaves

PDS

Edbenil Oliveira Chaves

PSDB

Francisco Hilário de Oliveira

PMDB

Francisco Marcos Moreira

PMDB

João Antônio Viana

PDC

José Dário Freire de Lima

PMDB

José Rebouças da Costa

PDS

Manoel Moreira de Almeida

PT

Paulo Maciel de Oliveira

PSDB

Pedro Almeida Maia

PMDB

Raimundo Dinardo da Silva Maia

PMDB

Roberto Wagner de Freitas

PT

Sônia Maria Noronha Chaves

PDC

José Rosendo Freire - suplente

PDS

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

10ª

LEGISLATURA

01/01/1997

31/12/2000

Manoel Moreira de Almeida

PT

João Antônio Viana

PSDB

Juvenal Bezerra da Costa

PMDB

Sônia Maria Noronha Chaves

PSDB

Francisco Hilário de Oliveira

PMDB

Aldenora Freire do Amaral

PMDB

Antônio Felício Freire

PMDB

Aragaci Monteiro Chaves

PPB

Celínio Nogueira Barros

PMDB

Francisca das Chagas Maia Moreira

PPB

Francisco Marcos Moreira

PMDB

José Rosendo Freire

PPB

Maria Aldeíde Alencar Lima

PPB

Nair Leonaldo de Lima

PMDB

Paulo Maciel de Oliveira

PSDB

José Rebouças da Costa - suplente

PMDB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

11ª

LEGISLATURA

01/01/2001

31/12/2004

Aragaci Monteiro Chaves

PP

Maria Aldeíde de Alencar Lima

PSDB

Paulo Maciel de Oliveira

PPS

Sônia Maria Noronha Chaves

PMDB

Francisca das Chagas Maia Moreira

PP

Lindalva Batista Linhares

PMDB

José Rosendo Freire

PP

José Garibalde Guerreiro Freire

PPS

Raimundo Nonato Sobrinho

PHS

Francisco Marcos Moreira

PSDB

Germano Antônio Noronha Neto

PT

Juvenal Bezerra da Costa

PSDB

Celínio Nogueira Barros

PL

Raimundo Conrado de Lima

PMDB

Francisco Hilário de Oliveira

PMDB

João Antônio Viana (suplente)

PSDB

Erisvaldo Oliveira Maia (suplente)

PSB

Antônio Felício Freire (suplente)

PPS

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

12ª

LEGISLATURA

01/01/2005

31/12/2008

Sônia Maria Noronha Chaves

PMDB

Francisco Hilário de Oliveira

PMDB

Lindalva Batista Linhares

PMDB

Naurides Gadelha de Almeida

PT

João Antônio Viana

PSDB

Francisca das Chagas Maia Moreira

PP

José Rosendo Freire

PP

Juvenal Bezerra da Costa

PSDB

Paulo Maciel de Oliveira

PPS

Raimundo Nonato Sobrinho (falecido)

PMDB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

13ª

LEGISLATURA

01/01/2009

31/12/2012

Naurides Gadelha de Almeida

PT

Francisco Massoloni da Silva

PT

Francisco Hilário de Oliveira

PMDB

Lindalva Batista Linhares

PMDB

Rafael Maia Barros

PSB

Francisca das Chagas Maia Moreira

PP

João Antônio Viana (suplente)

PMDB

José Garibalde Guerreiro Freire

PPS

José Marcondes Andrade (suplente)

PDT

Maria de Lourdes Freire Maia Lima

PSB

Paulo Maciel de Oliveira

PMDB

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

NOMES DOS VEREADORES

SIGLA/PARTIDO

14ª LEGISLATURA

01/01/2013

31/12/2016













Edicélio Targino de Souza 

Francisca das Chagas Maia Moreira

Francisca Erinalva Fernandes (suplente)

Francisco Feitosa Guimarães 

Francisco Hilário de Oliveira

Francisco Neudo Soares (suplente) 

Lindalva Batista Linhares 

Marcos Aurélio de Araújo 

Naurides Gadelha de Almeida 

Paulo Maciel de Oliveira 

Pedro Nogueira Ferreira 

Raimundo Lucieudo de Sousa Sena

PSDB

PP

PMDB

P

PMDB

PMDB

PMDB

PMDB

PT

PMDB

PPS

PT









 

 

 

 

 


Mandato

Prefeito e Vice-prefeito

1958

Olímpio Agostinho Maia (Prefeito Interino)

 

1959 a 1963

Manoel Guerreiro Gondim

Alcides Monteiro Chaves

1963 a 1967

Raimundo Rodrigues Chaves

José Pereira de Araújo

1967 a 1971

Alcides Monteiro Chaves

Gerardo Nunes Malveira

1971 a 1972

Gerardo Nunes Malveira

Raimundo Maia Gondim

1973 a 1977

Alcides Monteiro Chaves

José Rosendo Freire

1977 a 1983

Pedro Moreira de Almeida

José Conrado Filho

1983 a 1988

Gerardo Nunes Malveira

Raimundo Conrado de Lima

1989 a 1992

José de Oliveira Maia

Francisco de Assis Pinheiro

1993 a 1996

Nestor Nogueira de Vasconcelos

José Guerreiro Chaves

1997 a 2000

José Guerreiro Chaves

Raimundo Dinardo da Silva Maia

2001 a 2004

Maiard de Andrade

Odílio Noronha

2005 a 2008

Raimundo Dinardo da Silva Maia (Ednardo)

José Marcondes Moreira

2009 a 2012

Raimundo Dinardo da Silva Maia (Ednardo)

José Marcondes Moreira

2013 a 2016

José Marcondes Moreira

João Artur Freitas Santos Costa